?

Log in

 
 
26 June 2009 @ 12:04 pm
RIP Farrah Fawcett. RIP Michael Jackson.  


I wish I was in London.

Just had bad briyani for lunch. Bleargh.

And I'm so bored I'm playing Pet Society on Facebook. My pet's name is Kai, which means ocean in Hawaiian.

Going for the press screening of Sunshine Cleaning later. Everytime I hear the movie title, I think Little Miss Sunshine. That movie was so awesome.
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
nadia ಌthelaendler on June 27th, 2009 03:43 am (UTC)
It's okay!

Yes goooo!

Watch it, it's good!
Kaitlin's Gonna Kait: little tiny beatlesepic_amazing on June 26th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
I love London! I really want to go back.
reveriedouchereveriedouche on June 26th, 2009 06:23 am (UTC)
sunshine cleaning! it's from the same people who made little miss sunshine (: and i've been looking forward to watching that movie since..forever. tell me if it's good yeah?
nadia ಌthelaendler on June 27th, 2009 03:44 am (UTC)
hahah yup..it's not as good as little miss though..but worth watching all the same! amy adams is great in it!
stonemed on June 28th, 2009 01:45 am (UTC)
found this through slowashoney. Bryani is great, but sometimes there's so much oil in it:S I wish I was in London too...
nadia ಌthelaendler on June 28th, 2009 02:46 am (UTC)
haha yes the oil.
i know right? sigh
stonemed on June 28th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Sigh indeed.

may i ask are you of eastern heritage or do you just enjoy spicy food at times?
nadia ಌthelaendler on June 29th, 2009 10:25 am (UTC)
haha yes i am
stonemed on June 29th, 2009 09:04 pm (UTC)
moi aussi.
(Anonymous) on August 24th, 2009 06:41 am (UTC)
Jewel Me Pretty (http://jewelmepretty.blogspot.com)
Special trinkets to doll yourself pretty. Earrings exclusively for the ladies only. Do visit :)

http://jewelmepretty.blogspot.com
(Anonymous) on January 30th, 2011 12:56 pm (UTC)
проститутки москвы
Добрый день

Москва.

Здесь надо побывать одиночкам разного возраста, пола и ориентации,как девушки так и [url=http://www.mashki.ru/rules.php]транссексуалы москвы[/url]. Москва – город положительной нравственной и сексуальной воли,хотите девочку - извольте,хотите что то пикантное - транссексуалы к вашим услугам. Проституция не законна,но это не мешает ей развиваться.Все [url=http://www.mashki.ru/rules.php]проститутки москвы[/url] стопроцентно здоровы и имеют привычку часто проверятся, так что шанс схватить что-нибудь на память минимален.

С уважением ваш друг Олег